?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Hakuouki

I'm in love with Hakuouki Shinsengumi Kitan~♥
I love all the main characters! I've watched all 10 episodes last night lmao.
I love samurai anime shows~
Makes me want to play the game now *sign*

I foresee cosplay in the near future

Tags:

Comments

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
crsg
Jun. 19th, 2010 01:17 am (UTC)
It is all very pretty - one of the prettiest samurai anime I've ever seen. Not enough action for me though - I found that by the time I finished episode 10, I was getting bored with the lack of any real activity, because mostly the series is just a lot of talking. I'll keep watching though, since there's only 2 episodes to go.
farron_eclair
Jun. 20th, 2010 01:19 am (UTC)
Yes it is~ HAHA I watch it for the hot characters~

Their is alot of talking, and I'm not a huge fan of Chizuru.
shirenai
Jun. 20th, 2010 10:34 am (UTC)
Oooh so you got into that wonderful series \o/ Then tell me, who's your favorite? XD

Fortunately they are going to air a second season *0* And I totally agree: now that I have watched the anime, I feel like playing the game like crazy, heh.
farron_eclair
Jun. 21st, 2010 01:04 am (UTC)
Hmm I can't really pick my fav it's between two; Hajime and Sanosuke~

HAHA I need to get a jap. ps2 to play the games! But I have one game for my PSP..just need a USB cable lol
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )