?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Games

I'm soooooooo tempted to buy Starry Sky: In spring for the PSP LMAO.
But I'm 100% sure that I won't understand what the hell is going on HAHA

On a side note...I need to get back into studying Japanese *sign* Maybe I should move onto Korean instead? HAHA

Going shopping today with my mom and aunt. Need to buy my black pencil skirt and pink dress shirt for Lightning's outfit.

ALSO Casey do you think your mom would mind if I spend the night at your place after the concert? I know you won't mind..but your mom is still pretty iffy about me LMAO

Comments

( 2 comments — Leave a comment )
chibimeringue
Jun. 13th, 2010 04:09 pm (UTC)
safmhdlgksdkhf STARRY SKY <3
[/Wants ~In Autumn~ and ~In Spring~ ;u; ]
LMAO like I said, I have a downloaded version, but I think I need to actually put on the PSP to work it. xD I haven't tried yet.

Wahh, I only know phonetic fangirl Japanese. xD From watching too many shows.

O: I can ask! I'm not sure though, since our house is kind of a sty. =u=;;;;; (I mean really, we haven't had people over in a looong time xD) I'd love it if you could stay, but our house isn't really too presentable. ; ;
farron_eclair
Jun. 13th, 2010 08:00 pm (UTC)
lol yes you did mention that~

LMAO yeah, I know some words but I really want to know how to speak and read better

HAHA I really don't mind that, I have some friends that there house are like that. LOL I will only be sleeping and whenever I leave the next day lmao.
( 2 comments — Leave a comment )