?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Bonamana

Seriously I can't stop listening/watching this song/mv. LOL my itunes says I've played it 32 times. I think I've watched the mv 30 times?

I'm paying close attention to the dance, I will learn it eventually. HAHA hip trusting, that will make me laugh when I do it. Must make sure 'rents aren't home haha.

I wonder how hard it will be do dance in Lightning cosplay? I'll have to make sure not to dance with my sword LMAO! That's like a disaster waiting to happen.

Comments

( 13 comments — Leave a comment )
rosalen_knight
May. 13th, 2010 03:19 am (UTC)
Be sure to tape it. I wanna see that. lol.. I would love to learn the dance but I am no good. lol
farron_eclair
May. 13th, 2010 09:01 am (UTC)
OHHH~ we will!

Though this might be for next year..or if we get our FFXIII costumes done in time, might see it later on in the fall?
Sooo far we have me as Lightning and my friend Casey as Hope. We wanted to have Noctis dancing with us, but then we thought a older Hope version would be best LMAO ~ This will be epic!
spikiegirl
May. 13th, 2010 09:44 am (UTC)
Same here. When I listened to the song the first time I wonder "WTF?! It's totally "deja entendu" lol but by the end of the day I was hooked. Even though the MV isn't anything special, I love the choregraphy and I can't wait to see them perform this song, it's gonna be awesome XDD
farron_eclair
May. 13th, 2010 10:18 am (UTC)
Yes it does sound familiar...like SHINee's Ring Ding Dong song almost.

^^ their live performance is going to be EPIC!♥
spikiegirl
May. 13th, 2010 10:23 am (UTC)
It seems to be a mix between Sorry Sorry and Ring Ding Dong. The first time I listened to it, I had the lyrics of Sorry Sorry coming to mind ^^'
I'm going to listen to the album now XD I'm going to wait for the repackage edition before buying it XD
farron_eclair
May. 13th, 2010 11:00 am (UTC)
Yes it did sound a little like Sorry Sorry eh? lol

GAH WHY DIDN'T I THINK OF WAITING FOR THE REPACKAGE EDITION?? *smacks self*
I order Type A..*sign* guess I'll be buying the other one when comes out as well lol
spikiegirl
May. 13th, 2010 11:03 am (UTC)
I got tricked last year so I'm not repeating it now XD But from what I saw, the pics of Type A are great ^__^
farron_eclair
May. 13th, 2010 12:05 pm (UTC)
OHH I haven't seen the pics of type a yet~

LOL I'll now know for next time too.

Edited at 2010-05-13 12:06 pm (UTC)
chibimeringue
May. 13th, 2010 04:33 pm (UTC)
The hip thrusts ohlol.

Better than Sorry Sorry, since one of us would have to do a crotch grab in that one LOLOLOLOL
farron_eclair
May. 13th, 2010 04:42 pm (UTC)
LMAO I can't picture Lightning doing a hip thrust!!

HAHA guess Light is safe, Hope you do the crotch grab
chibimeringue
May. 13th, 2010 09:33 pm (UTC)
LMAOOO I CAN'T EVEN IMAGINE HOPE DOING IT.
Though Snow I can--[/SHOT]
farron_eclair
May. 14th, 2010 01:16 am (UTC)
LMAO well at least Hope's a guy !!

HAHAHA SNOW....stupid yes he can

Edited at 2010-05-14 01:23 am (UTC)
chibimeringue
May. 14th, 2010 01:24 am (UTC)
LOLOL this is true XDD But this is HOPE. being a guy doesn't mean too much, the poor boy.
( 13 comments — Leave a comment )