?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Rename

I want to rename my username. Though something related to FFXIII or Lightning. Someone already has the name Eclair_Farron. I could do Lightning_Farron?

EDIT:
K..if I were to put my name as Cougar_Lightning lmao I would probably make another account and have it for RPG only.

Soo far I'm thinking
Ravager_Lightning
Lightning_Has_Hope or Light_Has_Hope
Lightning_Farron
Sergeant_Lightning
Claire_Farron (not sure if this one is taken)
Lightning_Eclair

Comments

( 23 comments — Leave a comment )
chibimeringue
Apr. 30th, 2010 10:47 am (UTC)
Hmhmhmhmmmm
[/has decided to comment just because]
How 'bout Sergeant_Lightning? =7=
farron_eclair
Apr. 30th, 2010 11:13 am (UTC)
Hmm I was thinking that.
it's better than Commando_Lightning lol
farron_eclair
Apr. 30th, 2010 11:27 am (UTC)
HAHA or cougar_Lightning HAHA *dies*
chibimeringue
Apr. 30th, 2010 12:37 pm (UTC)
LMFAO DO IT DO IT DO IT --
Or Puma XDDDD I've seen people call her a Puma too for some reason LOLOLOLOL.
farron_eclair
Apr. 30th, 2010 01:33 pm (UTC)
LOL Puma?! that's just odd.
chibimeringue
Apr. 30th, 2010 01:54 pm (UTC)
That's what I thought! But I swear I will love you (More than I already do) FOREVERRRR IF YOU CHANGE YOUR USERNAME TO COUGAR_LIGHTNING XDDDDD
farron_eclair
Apr. 30th, 2010 02:11 pm (UTC)
LOL omg...
I could always make another account with that name for RPG?
chibimeringue
Apr. 30th, 2010 08:18 pm (UTC)
Rpg account works! Fffff I almost want to make a Hope account for no real reason, lol.
farron_eclair
May. 1st, 2010 12:44 am (UTC)
I have a feeling I'm going to regret naming my main account Cougar_Lightning.......
But I'll make another one just for RPG~ Make a hope one, you know you wanna!

Edited at 2010-05-01 12:47 am (UTC)
farron_eclair
May. 1st, 2010 12:51 am (UTC)
GAH...there isn't enough space for the G in Lightning..*sign*
chibimeringue
May. 1st, 2010 01:47 am (UTC)
xD Aww, that sucks! I like Eclair as her name though, (But I think it's just Claire in the English version Soooob.)

I would make a Hope account, lol. xD And use it for Roleplays! But I never fully understood how to go about LJ Roleplays. . . [/is a Newb]
farron_eclair
May. 1st, 2010 01:56 am (UTC)
Stupid Claire...so stupid. They should of kept it Eclair.

LOL YAY! We'll figure it out together~
Mines cougarlightning..duh
chibimeringue
May. 1st, 2010 04:01 am (UTC)
Right?! I like Eclair better. = 3=

LMAOO I should name mine Jailbait.
LOL I'll probably make one tomorrow. . . NaiveHope or something. xD
farron_eclair
May. 1st, 2010 12:26 pm (UTC)
Even though it's sorta corny, it's better than claire which would make no sense,

LMAO JAILBAIT! I'm sure with whatever you decide it will be awesome ~♥
chibimeringue
May. 1st, 2010 03:41 pm (UTC)
FUUUUUUUUU YOUR ICON. [/dies] <3333

LMAO I'll figure it out later. xD
farron_eclair
May. 3rd, 2010 06:14 am (UTC)
Yes my icon is love~

I think with Roleplaying on LJ, you make an post in your journal and the other will comment to get some sort of story going ^^

Here's an example; http://extremelysunny.livejournal.com/ someone roleplaying as Ryohei~

Edited at 2010-05-03 07:05 am (UTC)
chibimeringue
May. 3rd, 2010 01:08 pm (UTC)
Ahh, okay. XD
Looks fun, lol! Hm, do you think we should post to the FFXIII comm to see if we can get others to join in? Or just us?
farron_eclair
May. 4th, 2010 12:51 am (UTC)
lol hmmm... I don't know tough choice. Do we want more people joining? Or just Light and Hope hmmmmm I'll let you pick ^^
chibimeringue
May. 4th, 2010 01:24 am (UTC)
lol, I think it might be fun with the other characters for general things. ^ ^ We can do some LightHope stuff too on our own. xD <3
farron_eclair
May. 4th, 2010 01:31 am (UTC)
lol alright
rosalen_knight
Apr. 30th, 2010 02:36 pm (UTC)
I like Lightning_Has_Hope
It's cute and it's something I'll remember if you change it. ^_^. I always have a hard time the 1st couple days after someone changes there user name. lol
farron_eclair
May. 1st, 2010 01:57 am (UTC)
Sadly it would not all fit. So I went with Farron_Eclair.
Hope that's easy to remember~
rosalen_knight
May. 1st, 2010 03:38 am (UTC)
I think that will be easy. I like it. You picked a good one. ^_^
( 23 comments — Leave a comment )